About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Britford, Salisbury, Wiltshire

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Britford, Salisbury, Wiltshire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Alderbury and West Grimstead C of E Primary15279%54%30.5
Amesbury Archer Primary32361%7%26.5
Amesbury C of E Primary28286%17%28.8
Bemerton St John C of E Aided Primary20897%50%31.8
Breamore C of E Primary8988%29%29.6
Broad Chalke C of E Primary20193%45%31.5
Broughton Primary79100%50%30.9
Bulford St Leonard's C of E (VA) Primary28064%4%26.3
Christ The King Catholic, Amesbury23472%21%28.6
Coombe Bissett C of E Primary9769%0%27.5
Dinton C of E Primary9378%0%27.8
Downton C of E VA Primary18696%26%30.5
Exeter House Special1010%0%12.0
Fordingbridge Junior24387%31%29.7
Gomeldon Primary15095%38%30.6
Great Wishford C of E (VA) Primary11488%38%30.0
Greentrees Primary23685%41%30.3
Hale Primary9887%33%29.7
Harnham C of E Controlled Junior31883%45%30.2
Hyde C of E Primary5483%33%31.3
Lockerley C of E Endowed Primary86100%25%29.5
Longford C of E (VC) Primary5217%0%24.8
Morgan's Vale and Woodfalls C of E Primary82100%22%29.3
Newton Tony C of E 49SUPPSUPPSUPP
Old Sarum Primary13070%20%28.1
Pitton C of E Primary10170%15%26.9
Salisbury, Manor Fields Primary20684%21%28.1
Sarum St Paul's C of E (VA) Primary21782%26%29.4
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Laverstock18480%10%28.7
St Mark's C of E Junior, Salisbury32686%31%30.0
St Martin's C of E Primary16344%11%26.3
St Nicholas C of E Primary, Porton11957%14%29.3
St Osmund's Catholic Primary, Salisbury19786%38%31.1
Stratford-sub-Castle C of E Primary13673%0%26.0
The New Forest C of E (VA) Primary17295%65%31.5
West Tytherley C of E Primary9592%33%31.0
Western Downland C of E Aided Primary15192%31%30.6
Whiteparish All Saints C of E Primary13594%28%30.5
Wilton and Barford C of E Primary12573%13%27.5
Winterbourne Earls C of E Primary18569%44%28.5
Winterslow C of E (Aided) Primary15879%25%29.1
Woodlands Primary22579%7%27.2

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts
  • 1
  • 1