We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh, Hampshire

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh, Hampshire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Abbotswood Junior59670%14%27.8
All Saints C of E Primary16978%13%28.0
Ampfield C of E Primary43SUPPSUPPSUPP
Awbridge Primary13281%48%29.9
Bartley C of E Junior35778%33%29.0
Bassett Green Primary43080%4%26.6
Beechwood Junior217100%48%31.9
Berrywood Primary63582%25%29.4
Bevois Town Primary26486%17%29.0
Bishop's Waltham Junior22679%18%28.9
Bitterne CE Primary23092%29%30.1
Bitterne Manor Primary21383%24%29.5
Bitterne Park Primary62793%31%30.1
Botley C of E Controlled Primary31197%31%30.8
Braishfield Primary8891%27%30.0
Bursledon Junior21187%13%28.8
Calmore Junior19982%13%28.2
Cherbourg Primary37074%17%27.6
Colden Common Primary27495%43%31.8
Compton All Saints C of E Primary116100%47%31.9
Cupernham Junior27084%32%29.8
Curdridge Primary10958%8%28.5
Durley C of E Controlled Primary110100%78%32.3
Fair Oak Junior54790%33%30.4
Fairisle Junior35289%18%28.9
Forest Park1130%0%13.0
Foundry Lane Primary46982%21%28.6
Foxhills Junior34979%28%29.2
Freegrounds Junior35775%9%28.3
Freemantle C of E Community Academy424
Fryern Junior17976%24%28.2
Halterworth Community Primary43795%42%31.4
Hamble Primary31167%16%27.9
Harefield Primary347100%44%31.8
Harestock Primary27773%15%28.5
Heathfield Junior067%9%26.9
Highfield C of E Primary27583%31%30.0
Hiltingbury Junior39493%32%30.5
Holy Family Catholic Primary38694%24%29.4
Hythe Primary31480%20%28.8
Itchen Abbas Primary9294%25%30.2
John Keble C of E Primary15096%4%29.7
Kanes Hill Primary35580%28%28.6
King's Somborne C of E Primary11794%19%28.8
Kings Copse Primary21276%17%28.7
Kings Worthy Primary35778%35%29.8
Knightwood Primary42192%38%31.2
Lockerley C of E Endowed Primary86100%25%29.5
Ludlow Junior56391%29%30.1
Mansbridge Primary20389%19%29.8
Mansel Park Primary29957%20%26.6
Marchwood Junior27683%38%30.4
Mason Moor Primary25766%6%26.2
Merdon Junior22686%31%29.7
Moorlands Primary26281%19%28.1
Mount Pleasant Junior27656%5%26.2
Netley Abbey Junior27594%37%30.5
Newlands Primary36575%9%28.6
Nightingale Primary32871%16%27.4
North Baddesley Junior24183%28%29.4
Norwood Primary22678%11%28.2
Nursling C of E Primary19972%19%29.0
Oakfield Primary19989%19%29.2
Oakwood Primary41793%48%30.7
Olivers Battery Primary22279%26%29.1
Orchard Junior40286%23%29.7
Otterbourne C of E Primary244100%34%30.6
Owslebury Primary8392%62%32.7
Park Gate Primary42270%18%28.1
Redbridge Primary20872%14%27.9
Romsey Abbey C of E Primary20086%27%29.9
Romsey Primary24178%17%28.6
Rownhams St John's C of E Primary29289%33%29.8
Saint James' C of E Primary41687%38%30.2
Sarisbury C of E Junior36189%31%30.1
Scantabout Primary21093%50%30.4
Shakespeare Junior34380%20%28.4
Shamblehurst Primary40383%36%29.4
Shepherds Down Special1140%0%12.3
Shirley Junior46587%28%29.5
Shirley Warren Learning Campus Primary & Nursery35069%14%28.1
Sholing Junior23883%19%29.1
Sinclair Primary and Nursery23186%23%29.5
South Wonston Primary28280%33%29.7
Sparsholt C of E Primary13595%29%30.2
Springhill Catholic Primary63197%33%30.9
Springwell950%0%12.5
St Bede C of E Primary43996%40%31.5
St Denys Primary20365%27%27.3
St Faith's C of E Primary141100%75%34.1
St Francis C of E Primary43090%38%30.8
St John the Baptist C of E Controlled Primary30282%26%30.3
St John's Primary and Nursery24656%16%26.7
St Mark's C of E Primary48158%9%26.8
St Mary's C of E Primary56289%6%28.4
St Monica Junior35982%18%29.0
St Monica Primary265
St Patrick's Catholic Primary35585%18%29.1
St Peter's Catholic Primary, Winchester38096%43%31.5
St Swithun Wells Catholic Primary, Chandlers Ford24895%35%30.1
Stanmore Primary30180%26%28.6
Stoke Park Junior32472%14%27.7
Swanmore C of E Aided Primary40985%18%29.9
Swaythling Primary20781%19%27.6
Tanners Brook Primary59372%6%27.0
The Cedar57SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Crescent Primary43376%19%29.1
The Westgate1113
Thornhill Primary28290%34%30.3
Townhill Junior29575%19%27.8
Twyford St Mary's C of E Primary166100%74%33.0
Upham C of E Aided Primary10084%32%29.3
Valentine Primary589
Vermont220%0%17.8
Waterside Primary19168%4%28.1
Weeke Primary39387%40%31.1
Wellow18697%31%30.4
Wellstead Primary24076%38%29.1
Western C of E Primary45295%66%32.5
Whiteley Primary63088%37%30.0
Wildground Junior16768%11%27.7
Winnall Primary17065%20%27.4
Wordsworth Primary286

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts
  • 1
  • 1