Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Southampton on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Abbotswood Junior59360%13%27.4
Ampfield C of E Primary33SUPPSUPPSUPP
Bartley C of E Junior34861%10%27.5
Bassett Green Primary38087%0%27
Beaulieu Village Primary10882%27%28.2
Bedenham Primary25964%6%26.2
Beechwood Junior21187%33%29.8
Berrywood Primary62283%31%29.3
Bevois Town Primary23977%8%26.6
Bishop's Waltham Junior22181%15%28.4
Bitterne CE(VC) Junior23765%21%28.3
Bitterne Manor Primary20786%31%29.2
Bitterne Park Primary35686%19%28.5
Blackfield Primary54271%15%27.9
Botley C of E Controlled Primary29995%35%30.2
Braishfield Primary90100%36%31.1
Bursledon Junior21282%22%29.7
Cadland Primary35076%20%28.4
Calmore Junior20263%9%27
Cherbourg Primary35571%8%26.9
Colden Common Primary26981%33%30.8
Compton All Saints C of E Primary11494%18%30.7
Cowes Primary34489%31%30
Crofton Anne Dale Junior36185%32%29.9
Crofton Hammond Junior24275%25%28.3
Cupernham Junior23871%31%28.7
Curdridge Primary11287%13%29.7
Durley C of E Controlled Primary11187%47%31
Fair Oak Junior51868%22%28.7
Fairisle Junior33574%18%27.7
Forest Park1080%0%12.3
Foundry Lane Primary44573%16%27.8
Foxhills Junior34566%18%27.7
Freegrounds Junior34967%11%27.8
Fryern Junior16181%16%28.7
Gurnard Primary28080%23%29.3
Halterworth Community Primary43789%37%31
Hamble Primary30951%12%26.7
Harefield Primary31895%32%30.1
Harrison Primary59994%35%30.4
Heathfield Junior28056%0%26.3
Heathfield Special1140%0%13.6
Highfield C of E Primary26682%41%31
Hightown Primary22041%5%24.6
Hiltingbury Junior39688%31%30.7
Holbrook Primary25662%6%25.7
Hollybrook Junior21770%23%29.1
Holy Family Catholic Primary39488%27%28.3
Hythe Primary30990%22%29.5
John Keble C of E Primary13681%38%29.3
Kanes Hill Primary33789%16%29.1
Kings Copse Primary20552%9%26
Knightwood Primary41584%36%30.8
Locks Heath Junior50280%26%28.7
Ludlow Junior53482%26%29.1
Mansbridge Primary20582%29%29.4
Mansel Park Primary28390%14%28.4
Marchwood Junior27275%26%28.5
Mason Moor Primary25873%9%26.6
Merdon Junior21888%48%31
Moorlands Primary24178%19%27.9
Mount Pleasant Junior25461%14%27.1
Netley Abbey Junior24477%9%27.8
Newlands Primary33963%0%25.5
Nightingale Primary31175%16%28
North Baddesley Junior23782%22%29.1
Norwood Primary22875%13%27.9
Nursling C of E Primary19875%21%28.5
Oakfield Primary19280%13%28.7
Oakwood Junior24288%33%29.9
Orchard Junior40172%23%28.6
Orchard Lea Junior22383%19%29.2
Otterbourne C of E Primary25495%27%30.5
Owslebury Primary8783%67%32.3
Park Gate Primary40874%9%27.6
Peel Common Junior19476%18%29.3
Ranvilles Junior21484%31%30.1
Redbridge Primary21177%10%27.5
Redlands Primary31095%25%30
Romsey Primary25353%10%26.4
Rownhams St John's C of E Primary28173%24%28.8
Saint James' C of E Primary40476%15%28
Sarisbury C of E Junior35285%28%29.3
Scantabout Primary21083%20%29.1
Shakespeare Junior33377%26%28.4
Shamblehurst Primary38165%16%27.7
Shepherds Down Special1120%0%12.3
Shirley Junior47774%30%28.9
Shirley Warren Learning Campus Primary & Nursery32974%15%26.9
Sholing Junior23790%17%29.7
Sinclair Primary and Nursery21891%30%28.7
Springhill Catholic Primary62994%32%30.5
Springwell780%0%12.9
St Anthony's Catholic Primary21894%39%30.9
St Columba C of E Primary Academy17944%0%25.9
St Denys Primary20786%21%29
St Francis C of E Primary43494%42%31.1
St Francis Special870%0%12.4
St John the Baptist C of E Controlled Primary29981%23%28.8
St John the Baptist C of E Primary25692%8%28.4
St John's Primary and Nursery216
St Jude's Catholic Primary19074%37%29.1
St Mark's C of E Primary48952%6%25.2
St Mary's C of E Primary55784%6%27.2
St Monica Junior35882%23%28.9
St Patrick's Catholic Primary34273%11%28.6
St Swithun Wells Catholic Primary, Chandlers Ford23791%26%31
Stoke Park Junior31363%18%27.9
Swanmore C of E Aided Primary42675%31%29.2
Swaythling Primary20679%4%28.3
Tanners Brook Junior32380%19%28.2
The Cedar640%0%12.4
The Crescent Primary40380%21%28.7
Thornhill Primary29090%10%28.4
Titchfield Primary19887%23%29
Townhill Junior27584%34%29.9
Twyford St Mary's C of E Primary14989%53%32.2
Upham C of E Aided Primary9588%50%30.2
Uplands Primary30186%23%29.9
Vermont250%0%18
Wallisdean Junior17380%20%28.9
Waterside Primary19561%14%28
Wellstead Primary20483%17%28.4
Whiteley Primary62485%24%29.6
Wickham C of E Primary18873%14%28
Wildground Junior16277%15%27.4
Woodcot Primary14767%0%26.7

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree