Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Tarrant Keyneston, Blandford Forum, Dorset on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Allenbourn Middle60675%26%28.9
Archbishop Wake C of E Primary29579%18%28.1
Bearwood Primary and Nursery22481%16%29.4
Beaucroft Foundation1480%0%14
Bere Regis96
Blandford St Mary C of E Primary19281%23%28.9
Broadstone Middle64669%17%28.7
Canford Heath Junior38785%20%28.9
Christ The King Catholic Primary32475%7%27.8
Cranborne Middle38583%36%30
Downlands Community25391%26%29
Durweston C of E VA Primary13475%30%27.9
Elmrise Primary070%6%26.6
Emmanuel Middle C of E 45973%24%28.6
Ferndown Middle54873%20%28.4
Hamworthy Park Junior32666%22%28.3
Haymoor Junior32760%10%26.9
Hillbourne and Nursery37243%8%26.5
Lockyer's Middle45176%17%28.1
Longfleet C of E Primary53172%18%28.6
Longspee390%0%18.3
Lytchett Matravers Primary43975%32%29
Milldown C of E Primary19070%22%27.8
Oakdale Junior55166%13%28
Okeford Fitzpaine C of E 6156%0%22.8
Pimperne C of E Primary141SUPPSUPPSUPP
Sandford C of E Middle23279%14%28.6
Sandford St Martin's C of E Primary242
Shillingstone C of E Primary8980%50%29.3
Spetisbury C of E VA Primary16994%56%31.6
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Fontmell Magna16746%13%27.1
St Catherine's Catholic Primary, Wimborne184100%54%31.6
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Poole4830%0%NA
St Michael's C of E Middle, Colehill49772%15%28.2
St Nicholas C of E Primary, Child Okeford14486%36%30.6
The Dunbury C of E VC Primary11280%35%30.2
Turlin Moor Community30152%8%25.6
Upton Junior37775%18%29
Winchelsea1040%0%13.5

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree