Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Tarrant Keyneston, Blandford Forum, Dorset on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Allenbourn Middle62978%23%28.8
Archbishop Wake C of E Primary32771%6%27.1
Bearwood Primary and Nursery21679%14%27.9
Beaucroft Foundation1550%0%12.6
Bere Regis11275%6%26.7
Blandford St Mary C of E Primary19182%9%29.6
Broadstone Middle56176%23%29.1
Broadstone MiddleNEW
Canford Heath Junior45385%31%29.6
Christ The King Catholic Primary34563%10%26.5
Cranborne Middle37191%34%29.9
Downlands Community25375%0%27.5
Dunbury C of E AcademyNEW
Durweston C of E VA Primary13491%45%30.7
Emmanuel Middle C of E 43782%21%28.7
Ferndown Middle55264%12%27.3
Hamworthy Park Junior34750%13%26.4
Haymoor Junior32876%12%27.9
Hillbourne and Nursery33066%9%27.0
Lockyer's Middle46381%22%29.0
Longfleet C of E Primary50777%28%29.1
Longspee4322%11%20.0
Lytchett Matravers Primary43673%26%28.9
Milldown C of E Primary18379%21%27.8
Oakdale Junior55076%21%28.5
Okeford Fitzpaine C of E 58SUPPSUPPSUPP
Pimperne C of E Primary16982%23%29.6
Sandford St Martin's C of E Primary31774%17%28.0
Shillingstone C of E Primary10164%18%27.3
Spetisbury C of E VA Primary16867%13%28.0
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Fontmell Magna18192%32%29.9
St Catherine's Catholic Primary, Wimborne17886%43%30.8
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Poole42078%25%28.7
St Michael's C of E Middle, Colehill47071%29%28.8
St Nicholas C of E Primary, Child Okeford15071%29%29.0
The Dunbury C of E VC Primary9756%22%27.8
Turlin Moor Community27462%12%27.1
Upton Junior36873%16%28.0
Winchelsea1040%0%12.4

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree