Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Waltham Chase, Southampton, Hampshire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
All Saints C of E Primary15275%31%29.6
Bassett Green Primary38087%0%27
Bedenham Primary25964%6%26.2
Beechwood Junior21187%33%29.8
Berrywood Primary62283%31%29.3
Bevois Town Primary23977%8%26.6
Bishop's Waltham Junior22181%15%28.4
Bitterne CE(VC) Junior23765%21%28.3
Bitterne Manor Primary20786%31%29.2
Bitterne Park Primary35686%19%28.5
Botley C of E Controlled Primary29995%35%30.2
Brockhurst Junior16468%10%26.9
Bursledon Junior21282%22%29.7
Castle Primary40886%17%29.1
Cherbourg Primary35571%8%26.9
Cheriton Primary10492%38%31.2
Clanfield Junior28267%14%27.5
Cliffdale Primary1060%0%13.1
Colden Common Primary26981%33%30.8
Compton All Saints C of E Primary11494%18%30.7
Corpus Christi Catholic Primary31776%15%28.4
Court Lane Junior48081%23%29
Crofton Anne Dale Junior36185%32%29.9
Crofton Hammond Junior24275%25%28.3
Curdridge Primary11287%13%29.7
Denmead Junior29270%9%27.2
Droxford Junior18196%45%31.6
Durley C of E Controlled Primary11187%47%31
East Meon C of E Controlled Primary9377%0%28.2
Elson Junior32180%12%28.4
Fair Oak Junior51868%22%28.7
Flying Bull Primary44963%10%27.3
Freegrounds Junior34967%11%27.8
Fryern Junior16181%16%28.7
Gatcombe Park Primary20773%13%28.6
Grange Junior22176%12%28.2
Hamble Primary30951%12%26.7
Harefield Primary31895%32%30.1
Harrison Primary59994%35%30.4
Hart Plain Junior27865%14%26.5
Heathfield Junior28056%0%26.3
Heathfield Special1140%0%13.6
Highbury Primary26960%19%27.5
Highfield C of E Primary26682%41%31
Hightown Primary22041%5%24.6
Hiltingbury Junior39688%31%30.7
Holbrook Primary25662%6%25.7
Hollybrook Junior21770%23%29.1
Horndean C of E Controlled Junior50890%26%29.8
Hythe Primary30990%22%29.5
Kanes Hill Primary33789%16%29.1
Kings Copse Primary20552%9%26
Knightwood Primary41584%36%30.8
Lee-on-the-Solent Junior34881%19%28.8
Locks Heath Junior50280%26%28.7
Ludlow Junior53482%26%29.1
Lyndhurst Junior48972%13%27.9
Mansbridge Primary20582%29%29.4
Medina Primary20164%8%26.4
Merdon Junior21888%48%31
Mill Hill Primary14748%7%25.1
Moorlands Primary24178%19%27.9
Morelands Primary31970%7%28.1
Mount Pleasant Junior25461%14%27.1
Netley Abbey Junior24477%9%27.8
Nightingale Primary31175%16%28
Northern Junior Community14456%19%27.4
Northern Parade Junior29270%11%27.3
Norwood Primary22875%13%27.9
Olivers Battery Primary23167%17%26.8
Orchard Lea Junior22383%19%29.2
Otterbourne C of E Primary25495%27%30.5
Owslebury Primary8783%67%32.3
Padnell Junior20870%15%28.4
Park Gate Primary40874%9%27.6
Paulsgrove Primary048%3%25.2
Peel Common Junior19476%18%29.3
Portsdown Primary34286%5%28
Purbrook Junior38260%20%27.1
Queen's Inclosure Primary40169%10%28.1
Rachel Madocks76
Ranvilles Junior21484%31%30.1
Red Barn Community Primary19673%8%28.2
Redlands Primary31095%25%30
Riverside Community Special980%0%14.4
Rowner Junior17877%16%27.4
Saint James' C of E Primary40476%15%28
Sarisbury C of E Junior35285%28%29.3
Scantabout Primary21083%20%29.1
Shakespeare Junior33377%26%28.4
Shamblehurst Primary38165%16%27.7
Shepherds Down Special1120%0%12.3
Shirley Junior47774%30%28.9
Sholing Junior23790%17%29.7
Siskin Junior12277%23%27.5
Solent Junior36388%26%29.4
Springhill Catholic Primary62994%32%30.5
Springwell780%0%12.9
Springwood Junior12974%17%28
St Anthony's Catholic Primary21894%39%30.9
St Columba C of E Primary Academy17944%0%25.9
St Denys Primary20786%21%29
St Faith's C of E Primary139100%50%32
St Francis C of E Primary43494%42%31.1
St Francis Special870%0%12.4
St John the Baptist C of E Controlled Primary29981%23%28.8
St John the Baptist C of E Primary25692%8%28.4
St John's Primary and Nursery216
St John's, Gosport C of E Primary38469%13%28
St Jude's Catholic Primary19074%37%29.1
St Mark's C of E Primary48952%6%25.2
St Mary's Catholic Primary25781%13%28.4
St Mary's C of E Primary55784%6%27.2
St Monica Junior35882%23%28.9
St Patrick's Catholic Primary34273%11%28.6
St Paul's Catholic Primary39762%4%27
St Peter's Catholic Primary, Waterlooville43568%21%28.1
St Swithun Wells Catholic Primary, Chandlers Ford23791%26%31
Stamshaw Junior22949%9%26.5
Stoke Park Junior31363%18%27.9
Swanmore C of E Aided Primary42675%31%29.2
Swaythling Primary20679%4%28.3
The Crescent Primary40380%21%28.7
The Harbour9617%0%20.3
The Victory Primary43645%5%24.9
The Waterloo497%0%18.6
Thornhill Primary29090%10%28.4
Titchfield Primary19887%23%29
Townhill Junior27584%34%29.9
Twyford St Mary's C of E Primary14989%53%32.2
Upham C of E Aided Primary9588%50%30.2
Uplands Primary30186%23%29.9
Vermont250%0%18
Wallisdean Junior17380%20%28.9
Warren Park Primary42673%17%30
Waterside Primary19561%14%28
Wellstead Primary20483%17%28.4
West Meon C of E Primary8680%40%29.1
Whiteley Primary62485%24%29.6
Wickham C of E Primary18873%14%28
Wicor Primary42081%25%29.2
Woodcot Primary14767%0%26.7
Woodcroft Primary15133%7%24.1

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree