About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Waltham Chase, Southampton, Hampshire

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Waltham Chase, Southampton, Hampshire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
All Saints C of E Primary16978%13%28.0
Bassett Green Primary43080%4%26.6
Bedenham Primary27970%4%26.9
Beechwood Junior217100%48%31.9
Berrywood Primary63582%25%29.4
Bevois Town Primary26486%17%29.0
Bishop's Waltham Junior22679%18%28.9
Bitterne CE Primary23092%29%30.1
Bitterne Manor Primary21383%24%29.5
Bitterne Park Primary62793%31%30.1
Botley C of E Controlled Primary31197%31%30.8
Brockhurst Junior17261%13%27.1
Bursledon Junior21187%13%28.8
Castle Primary41184%30%29.3
Cherbourg Primary37074%17%27.6
Cheriton Primary95100%31%30.5
Clanfield Junior27683%18%29.6
Cliffdale Primary00%0%12.5
Colden Common Primary27495%43%31.8
Compton All Saints C of E Primary116100%47%31.9
Corpus Christi Catholic Primary31586%16%28.9
Court Lane Junior47983%28%29.7
Crofton Anne Dale Junior37188%34%30.1
Crofton Hammond Junior23792%37%30.7
Curdridge Primary10958%8%28.5
Denmead Junior29467%10%27.4
Droxford Junior17891%49%31.4
Durley C of E Controlled Primary110100%78%32.3
East Meon C of E Controlled Primary84100%33%31.3
Elson Junior33375%11%28.4
Fair Oak Junior54790%33%30.4
Flying Bull Primary45878%15%28.6
Freegrounds Junior35775%9%28.3
Freemantle C of E Community Academy424
Fryern Junior17976%24%28.2
Gatcombe Park Primary20562%10%27.5
Grange Junior23675%9%28.2
Hamble Primary31167%16%27.9
Hambledon Infant72
Harefield Primary347100%44%31.8
Harrison Primary61595%35%30.9
Hart Plain Junior28176%24%28.6
Heathfield Junior067%9%26.9
Heathfield Special1150%0%12.8
Highbury Primary28273%19%28.7
Highfield C of E Primary27583%31%30.0
Hiltingbury Junior39493%32%30.5
Holbrook Primary25561%5%26.3
Horndean C of E Controlled Junior51793%34%30.4
Hythe Primary31480%20%28.8
Kanes Hill Primary35580%28%28.6
Kings Copse Primary21276%17%28.7
Knightwood Primary42192%38%31.2
Lee-on-the-Solent Junior35474%18%27.1
Locks Heath Junior49687%35%29.9
Ludlow Junior56391%29%30.1
Lyndhurst Junior48675%14%28.0
Mansbridge Primary20389%19%29.8
Mayfield1003
Medina Primary20271%4%26.5
Merdon Junior22686%31%29.7
Mill Hill Primary12581%6%28.0
Moorlands Primary26281%19%28.1
Morelands Primary32568%19%26.9
Mount Pleasant Junior27656%5%26.2
Netley Abbey Junior27594%37%30.5
Nightingale Primary32871%16%27.4
Northern Junior Community15589%24%29.2
Northern Parade Junior32271%15%27.8
Norwood Primary22678%11%28.2
Olivers Battery Primary22279%26%29.1
Orchard Lea Junior22085%15%28.8
Otterbourne C of E Primary244100%34%30.6
Owslebury Primary8392%62%32.7
Padnell Junior22376%12%28.7
Park Gate Primary42270%18%28.1
Peel Common Junior20667%19%28.7
Portsdown Primary37096%21%29.1
Purbrook Junior38170%20%28.0
Queen's Inclosure Primary40888%24%30.1
Rachel Madocks76SUPPSUPPSUPP
Ranvilles Junior23080%18%29.1
Red Barn Community Primary19789%16%29.1
Redlands Primary311100%37%31.6
Riverside Community Special1070%0%13.8
Rowner Junior18068%17%27.9
Saint James' C of E Primary41687%38%30.2
Sarisbury C of E Junior36189%31%30.1
Scantabout Primary21093%50%30.4
Shakespeare Junior34380%20%28.4
Shamblehurst Primary40383%36%29.4
Shepherds Down Special1140%0%12.3
Shirley Junior46587%28%29.5
Sholing Junior23883%19%29.1
Siskin Junior10688%15%29.2
Solent Junior35990%28%29.7
Springhill Catholic Primary63197%33%30.9
Springwell950%0%12.5
Springwood Junior15270%6%26.8
St Anthony's Catholic Primary21185%33%30.1
St Columba C of E Primary Academy17755%5%26.6
St Denys Primary20365%27%27.3
St Faith's C of E Primary141100%75%34.1
St Francis C of E Primary43090%38%30.8
St Francis Special890%0%12.0
St John the Baptist C of E Controlled Primary30282%26%30.3
St John the Baptist C of E Primary30376%27%29.0
St John's Primary and Nursery24656%16%26.7
St John's, Gosport C of E Primary40778%7%27.3
St Jude's Catholic Primary18465%13%27.3
St Mark's C of E Primary48158%9%26.8
St Mary's Catholic Primary26178%16%28.2
St Mary's C of E Primary56289%6%28.4
St Monica Junior35982%18%29.0
St Monica Primary265
St Patrick's Catholic Primary35585%18%29.1
St Paul's Catholic Primary38176%6%28.2
St Peter's Catholic Primary, Waterlooville43780%25%29.0
St Swithun Wells Catholic Primary, Chandlers Ford24895%35%30.1
Stamshaw Junior23843%6%25.9
Stoke Park Junior32472%14%27.7
Swanmore C of E Aided Primary40985%18%29.9
Swaythling Primary20781%19%27.6
The Crescent Primary43376%19%29.1
The Harbour10050%0%26.8
The Waterloo5013%0%20.5
Thornhill Primary28290%34%30.3
Titchfield Primary19467%11%27.9
Townhill Junior29575%19%27.8
Twyford St Mary's C of E Primary166100%74%33.0
Upham C of E Aided Primary10084%32%29.3
Uplands Primary28983%17%28.5
Valentine Primary589
Vermont220%0%17.8
Wallisdean Junior17190%32%29.4
Warren Park Primary42078%20%30.2
Waterside Primary19168%4%28.1
Wellstead Primary24076%38%29.1
West Meon C of E Primary7764%9%28.4
Whiteley Primary63088%37%30.0
Wickham C of E Primary19773%13%27.0
Wicor Primary42687%22%29.4
Woodcot Primary18268%9%28.1
Woodcroft Primary15144%13%26.9

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1