Bishop’s Waltham

Candidate Party Votes
Steve Haines Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 224
Gideon Lake, Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 779
David McLean Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1552
Benjamin Stoneham Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1479

Cheriton and Bishop’s Sutton

Candidate Party Votes
Tim Curran Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 52
Chris Day, Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 503
Harry Verney Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 866

Colden Common and Twyford

Candidate Party Votes
Nigel Burwood Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1285
Nicholas Carr, Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 153
Richard Izard Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1904

Denmead

Candidate Party Votes
Kirk Phillips Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2535
David Picton-Jones Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 219
Margaret Scriven Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1142

Droxford, Soberton and Hambledon

Candidate Party Votes
Tony Coates Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 910
Alyn Edwards Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 41
Alan Hibbert Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 419

Kings Worthy

Candidate Party Votes
Elaine Fullaway Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 158
Stan Howell Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1098
Jane Rutter Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1393

Oliver’s Battery and Badger Farm

Candidate Party Votes
Lynda Banister Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1615
Kim Gottlieb Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 943
Margaret Rees Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 126

Owslebury and Curdridge

Candidate Party Votes
Clive Coldwell Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 96
Laurence Ruffell Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1330
Jo White Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 983

Shedfield

Candidate Party Votes
Pat Hayward Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 122
Roger Huxstep Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1497
Michael Toole Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 743

Sparsholt

Candidate Party Votes
Victoria Kilroy Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 397
Tessa Valentine Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 32
Keith Wood Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 668

St Barnabas

Candidate Party Votes
Susan Witt Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1798
Richard Worrall Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1618
Tania Ziegler Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 234

St Bartholomew

Candidate Party Votes
Denis Archdeacon Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 205
Alison Craig Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 443
Dominic Hiscock Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1802
Paul Wing Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1114

St John and All Saints

Candidate Party Votes
James Byrnes Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 743
Brian Collin Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1217
Chris Pines Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 993

St Luke

Candidate Party Votes
Rose Prowse Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1397
Peter Rees Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 247
Jamie Scott Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1038

St Michael

Candidate Party Votes
Tony Ayres Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1582
Antony de Peyer Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 185
Ian Tait Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1799

St Paul

Candidate Party Votes
Adrian Field Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 230
Helen Osborne Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1240
Ray Pearce Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 2021

Swanmore and Newtown

Candidate Party Votes
Sheila Campbell Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1024
Robert Rudge Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 115
Vicki Weston Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1549

The Alresfords

Candidate Party Votes
Robin Atkins Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 156
Margot Power Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1972
Ken Yeldham Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1906

Wonston and Micheldever

Candidate Party Votes
Andrew Adams Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 133
Richard Coleman Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1258
Stephen Godfrey Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1990

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree