Local Elections 2012

Bishopstoke East

Candidate Party Votes
ATTERBURY Lorna Yvette Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 221
LYON Martin Edward Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 355
MIGNOT Trevor - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 652
SHEPHARD Mary Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 253

Bishopstoke West

Candidate Party Votes
LAW Edward Maurice Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 155
STEWART Peter Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 165
TOHER Sue Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 531
WINSTANLEY Anne Margaret - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 709

Botley

Candidate Party Votes
HUNTER Graham Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 619
KYRLE Rupert Gregory Miles - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 897
MCKAY Elizabeth Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 121
WILLIAMSON Kevin Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 161

Bursledon and Old Netley

Candidate Party Votes
BURGESS Frair Louise Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 550
HARDIE Stewart Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 155
HOLES Steve - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 918
MACLENNAN Iain Ross Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 108
TOMLIN John Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 147

Chandlers Ford East

Candidate Party Votes
BROADHURST Haulwen Veronica - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 644
COLE Paul Adrian Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 351
GRICE Philip Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 190
WEBBER Paul Michael Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 151

Chandlers Ford West

Candidate Party Votes
CLAYTON Peter Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 174
PRAGNELL David Arthur - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 763
STREETER Mark Adrian Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 551
YOUNG Viv Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 133

Eastleigh Central

Candidate Party Votes
BANCROFT Simon Major - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 841
BRADBEER Danny Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 252
GILKES Chris Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 605
JEBBITT Stuart Charles Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 177
READ Michael Robert Cornwall Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 297

Eastleigh North

Candidate Party Votes
BRADBEER Caroline Janice Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 260
PENDERS Alison Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 294
RHODES Chris Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 399
SYMONDS Kathy Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 88
THOMAS Chris - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 894

Eastleigh South

Candidate Party Votes
GEORGE Cindy Harley Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 206
GREENWOOD Chris Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 194
LUFFMAN Pete Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 729
MANN Darshan Singh - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 742

Fair Oak and Horton Heath

Candidate Party Votes
ATTERBURY Colin George Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 504
BORRILL Wendy Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 291
COSSEY Andrew Lewis - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1087
MCGUINNESS Hugh Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 221

Hamble-Le-Rice and Butlocks Heath

Candidate Party Votes
ESTALL Fred Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 100
HAMEL Suzy - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 934
LEAR Elizabeth Kathleen Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 643
MACLENNAN Linda Jane Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 97
WHITE Ted Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 97

Hedge End St.Johns

Candidate Party Votes
MCKEONE Christine Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 174
O`DONOGHUE Michale Steven Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 301
REDDING Paul Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 673
WELSH Jane Lynn Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1070

Hiltingbury East

Candidate Party Votes
CHILD Peter John Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 671
DAVIES Colin Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 112
EDWARDS John Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo English Democrats 64
HOUSE Pete Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 90
OLSON Godfrey George - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 924

Hiltingbury West

Candidate Party Votes
BUTT Kevin Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 165
DUGUID James Ian Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 482
HUGHES Mike - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 891
LANCASTER Mark Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo English Democrats 42
MAPLESON Fiona Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 123

Netley Abbey

Candidate Party Votes
AIREY David John Aylwin - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 906
MARTIN Chris Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 274
PARKINSON Sue Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 139
QUEEN Maureen Beryl Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 178

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts
  • 1
  • 1