Local Elections

Bishop’s Waltham

Candidate Party Votes
Steve Haines Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 224
Gideon Lake, Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 779
David McLean Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1552
Benjamin Stoneham Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1479

Cheriton and Bishop’s Sutton

Candidate Party Votes
Tim Curran Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 52
Chris Day, Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 503
Harry Verney Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 866

Colden Common and Twyford

Candidate Party Votes
Nigel Burwood Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1285
Nicholas Carr, Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 153
Richard Izard Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1904

Denmead

Candidate Party Votes
Kirk Phillips Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2535
David Picton-Jones Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 219
Margaret Scriven Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1142

Droxford, Soberton and Hambledon

Candidate Party Votes
Tony Coates Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 910
Alyn Edwards Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 41
Alan Hibbert Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 419

Kings Worthy

Candidate Party Votes
Elaine Fullaway Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 158
Stan Howell Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1098
Jane Rutter Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1393

Oliver’s Battery and Badger Farm

Candidate Party Votes
Lynda Banister Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1615
Kim Gottlieb Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 943
Margaret Rees Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 126

Owslebury and Curdridge

Candidate Party Votes
Clive Coldwell Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 96
Laurence Ruffell Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1330
Jo White Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 983

Shedfield

Candidate Party Votes
Pat Hayward Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 122
Roger Huxstep Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1497
Michael Toole Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 743

Sparsholt

Candidate Party Votes
Victoria Kilroy Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 397
Tessa Valentine Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 32
Keith Wood Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 668

St Barnabas

Candidate Party Votes
Susan Witt Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1798
Richard Worrall Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1618
Tania Ziegler Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 234

St Bartholomew

Candidate Party Votes
Denis Archdeacon Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 205
Alison Craig Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 443
Dominic Hiscock Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1802
Paul Wing Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1114

St John and All Saints

Candidate Party Votes
James Byrnes Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 743
Brian Collin Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1217
Chris Pines Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 993

St Luke

Candidate Party Votes
Rose Prowse Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1397
Peter Rees Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 247
Jamie Scott Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1038

St Michael

Candidate Party Votes
Tony Ayres Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1582
Antony de Peyer Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 185
Ian Tait Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1799

St Paul

Candidate Party Votes
Adrian Field Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 230
Helen Osborne Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1240
Ray Pearce Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 2021

Swanmore and Newtown

Candidate Party Votes
Sheila Campbell Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1024
Robert Rudge Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 115
Vicki Weston Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1549

The Alresfords

Candidate Party Votes
Robin Atkins Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 156
Margot Power Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1972
Ken Yeldham Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1906

Wonston and Micheldever

Candidate Party Votes
Andrew Adams Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 133
Richard Coleman Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1258
Stephen Godfrey Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1990

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts
  • 1
  • 1
Daily Echo