SATURDAY OCTOBER 7
BARGATE, High Street
- 1pm Jim Chorley
- 1.30pm Steve Lowis
- 2pm Riskology Radcliffe & Daniel Eagle
- 2.30pm Lee Desty
- 3pm FrankieKnight
- 3.45pm The Chateau Bateau Band
- 4.15pm TheRealRaj
- 4.45pm PS Perrystone Hill
- 5.30pm Central Hal Community Gospel Choir
- 6.15pm Fiddler on the Hoof
GRAND CAFE, South Western House
- 1pm Sarah Saville
- 1.30pm Ian Booker
- 2pm Jonathan Klein
- 2.30pm Pianoman Justie
- 3pm Coastel Acoustic Duo
- 3.30pm Fragile Lucy
- 4.15pm Russell Bennett Duo
- 4.45pm Alex Hedley
- 5.30pm Emma Hardy
LANCASTER VAULT, High Street
- 1pm 71 Chain
- 1.50pm The Mini Band
- 2.40pm Seif and the Sound
- 3.30pm These Septic Stars
- 4.20pm Blue Dog
- 5.10pm Zen Juddhism
METTRICKS OLD TOWN, High Street
- 1pm Lee Desty
- 1.30pm Cult Film
- 2pm Sail
- 2.30pm Spectral Harts
- 3pm LJ's Etlins
- 3.45pm The Outsiders
- 4.15pm Emotive Concept
- 5pm Coastel Acoustic Duo
- 5.30pm Sphere Quintet
- 6.15pm Mystic Peach
STATION QUARTER, Nelson Gate
- 1pm Escape The Future
- 2pm Shy Boy Band
- 3pm Steam Shed
- 4pm Dirty Brass Hooks
CASKAWAY, Oxford Street
- 1pm Tony Martin
- 1.30pm Tony Arthur
- 2pm Victoria Reid
- 2.30pm Justin Capps
- 3pm Nick Haynes
- 3.40pm Olly Williams - Young Elvis
- 4.20pm Ryan Greaves
- 5pm Andy Osman
GUILDHALL SQUARE
- 1pm Southampton Music Hub and Friends
- 2pm St Andrews Pipe Band
- 2.30pm Southampton Music Hub and Friends
- 3.30pm St Andrews Pipe Band
- 4pm My Dog Has Fleas
LIBERTYS, High Street
- 1pm Sarah Harrison Band
- 2pm Bourne to Swing
- 3pm The Flying Alexanders
- 4pm Beggar's Belief
- 5pm Ruby Blue
- 6pm The Burns Unit
PLATFORM TAVERN, Town Quay
- 1pm One Word
- 1.50pm Terminal Fear
- 2.4pm Neil Anderson
- 3.10pm The Family
- 4pm Psychik Driving
- 4.50pm Ron May
- 5.20pm Improjazz
- 6.10pm Galaxy Thief
TALKING HEADS, The Polygon
- 1pm Singsational Voices
- 2pm Dan O'Farrell & The Difference Engine
- 3pm Midnight Blues
- 4pm Bone Idle
- 5pm Solomon
- 6pm Rogue Witness
- 7pm Vamos Cantar
DANCING MAN BREWERY, Town Quay
- 1pm FrankieKnight
- 2pm Marie and Robbie
- 2.30pm Rossreverie
- 3pm Twangdillo
- 3.30pm Skiffuleles
- 4.15pm Wire-JD
- 4.45pm Justie & Co
- 5.15pm Ian Booker
HOLYROOD CHURCH, High Street
- 12pm Big Big Sing; Massed choirs: Blue Sky, Sounds Lively, Chessel Chanters (Singing for Parkinsons), Salty Sea Dogs
- 1.30pm Batala
- 2pm Southampton Ukelele Jam
- 2.45pm Sing Now Choir
- 3.30pm Southampton University Brass Band
THE MARLANDS, Civic Centre Road
- 12pm Calvin Glen, Nicole McNally, Teen Ambition, Elle Doyle
- 1pm Lucy Smith, Lewis Markson, Michael Rice, Tallulah Tilt
- 2pm Georgia Carr, George Shrapnell, Bethany Rose, Ryan Bishop
- 3pm Pammie Moore, Ian Booker, Nathan Cannon
ROGUES CAFE, West Marlands Road
- 1pm Sombrero Fallout
- 1.45pm Brandon Otto
- 2.15pm Russell Bennett Duo
- 2.45pm Ryan Greaves
- 3.15pm Steve Lowis
- 3.45pm Riskology Radcliffe & Daniel Eagle
- 4.15pm Rossreverie
- 4.45pm Jonathan Klein
- 5.15pm Nick Haynes
- 5.45pm Steam Shed
TAPAS BARCELONA, Guildhall Square
- 1pm Coastel Acoustic Duo
- 1.30pm Hardingsounds
- 2pm The Elderleys
- 2.45pm Chris Simmonds
- 3.15pm Nicole McNally
- 3.45pm Calvin Glen
- 4.15pm Sharon Vennall Trio
- 4.45pm Nick Tudgey
- 5.30pm Twangdillo
- 6pm Lottie Jenkins
- 6.30pm Wire-JD
- 7pm TheRealRaj
DOCKS COFFEE HOUSE, Oxford Street
- 1pm Ellis Hudson
- 1.30pm Andy Osman
- 2pm Eric Walker
- 2.30pm Chipps
- 3pm Brandon Otto
- 3.40pm G-Floyd-D
- 4.20pm Ben Harvey
- 5pm Jack Dale
- 5.40pm David Fry
KING JOHN'S PALACE, Western Esplanade
- 1pm Brian Hooper and Jeff Henry
- 1.45pm Goldrush Harmony
- 2.30pm Jim Chorley
- 3pm Nick Tann Trio
- 4pm Pammie Moore
- 6.30pm Nathan Cannon
- 7.15pm Twangdillo
- 8pm Straight to Cake
METTRICKS GUILDHALL. Guildhall Place
- 1pm Pammie Moore
- 1.30pm The Subwave Network UK
- 2.30pm Bel
- 3pm Nick Tudgey
- 3.45pm The Slack 5
- 4.45pm Richard Taunton's Musicians
- 5.30pm Teen Ambition
- 6pm Justin Capps
- 6.45pm The Flukes
SS SHIELDHALL, Dock Gate 4
- 1.30pm The Bee Hive
- 2.30pm Manoir Dreams
- 3.30pm Project Dos
- 4.30pm Sarah Saville
- 5pm Neko Roshi
- 6pm The Chateau Bateau Band
WESTQUAY SOUTH
- 1pm Rock Choir
- 2pm Tuba Libres
- 3pm Sarah Saville
- 3.10pm Soulcatchers
- 4pm Batala
- 4.30pm Ken Wood and the Mixers
- 5.30pm Nick Tann
- 5.40pm Ben Goddard & The Songs of Indigo
- 6.30pm Jim Chorley
- 6.40pm PS Perrystone Hill
- 7.30pm Victoria Reid
- 7.40pm Big Noise Samba Band
- 8.10pm The Burns Unit
- 9pm Luke Friends
WESTQUAY MAIN ENTRANCE
- 12.30pm Atlantico
SUNDAY OCTOBER 8
SOUTHAMPTON ART GALLERY
- 2pm CoMA South
- 2.40pm Flautissimo
- 3.20pm Southampton Choral Society
- 4pm City of Southampton Orchestra Strings
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here