Bargate

Candidate Party Votes
Joe Cox Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 140
Sharon Cutler Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 82
Derrick Murray Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 127
Matt Rose Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 67
Matt Tucker - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1100
Amy Willacy Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 745

Bassett

Candidate Party Votes
Ian Atkins Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 895
Jonathan Bean Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 260
John Hannides - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1641
Steven Hulbert Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 367
Neil Kelly Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 62
James Knight Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Southampton First 93

Bevois

Candidate Party Votes
Zahir Ahmed Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 642
Stephen Barnes-Andrews - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1473
Adrian Ford Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 149
Shaw Green Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 201
Andrew Howe Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 63
Max McNamara Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Southampton First 31

Bitterne

Candidate Party Votes
David Fuller Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1217
Mary Lloyd - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1416
Perry McMillan Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 77
Rob Naish Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 133
William Withers Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 210

Bitterne Park

Candidate Party Votes
Charles Caplen Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 242
Nick Chaffey Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 136
Mike Holder Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 979
John Inglis - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1203
Ann McGillivray Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 333
Frances Murphy Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1135
James Read Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 331
Robbie Robinson Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 334
Cara Sandys Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 292
Ivan White - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1216

Coxford

Candidate Party Votes
Tim Cutter Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 57
Peter Graham Galton Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 334
Trevor Glasspool Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 667
Ricky Lambert Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 39
Ronald Meldrum Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 75
Leslie O'Bee Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 295
Sally Spicer - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1637

Freemantle

Candidate Party Votes
Paul Abbot Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 233
Michael Ball Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1330
Paul Garratt Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 288
Steve Mullane Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 109
Dave Shields - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1403

Harefield

Candidate Party Votes
Graham O'Reilly Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 75
Brian Norgate Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1489
Christine Hotson Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 305
Edward Daunt - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1631
Diane Robinson Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 190

Millbrook

Candidate Party Votes
Kenneth Darke Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 251
Steven Galton Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1603
Georgina Laming - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1769

Peartree

Candidate Party Votes
Josh Asker Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 139
Eileen Bowers Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 497
Sebastian Buckle Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 384
Christopher Grace Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1250
Matthew Jones Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1262
Eamonn Keogh - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1683
Paul Lewzey - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1594
Phillip McShee Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Southampton First 168
Julie Williams Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 287

Portswood

Candidate Party Votes
Christopher Bluemel Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 278
Joseph Malone Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Southampton First 38
Linda Norris - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1061
David Rawlinson Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 50
Keith Reed Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1015
Olivia Vaughan Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 810

Redbridge

Candidate Party Votes
Simon Stokes Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 182
Lee Whitbread - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1771
Spandita Woodman Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 703
Peter Wyatt Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 220

Shirley

Candidate Party Votes
Mark Chaloner - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1825
Dudley Clark Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 256
Mike King Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 52
Terry Matthews Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1475
Harry Mitchell Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 184
David Nightingale Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 235

Sholing

Candidate Party Votes
Casey Baldwin Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1463
John Dennis Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 229
Daniel Jeffery - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1805
Helena Ridd Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 345

Swaythling

Candidate Party Votes
Jim Cappleman Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 477
Angela Cotton Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 200
Kev Hayes Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 76
Anthony Lewis Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Southampton First 86
Sharon Mintoff - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 825
Edward Osmond Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 746

Woolston

Candidate Party Votes
Colin Bleach Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 243
Alexander Houghton Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 931
Gavin Marsh Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 138
Richard Williams - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1607

Local Information

Enter your postcode, town or place name

House prices »   Schools »   Crime »   Hospitals »

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree