Ashurst, Copythorne South and Netley Marsh

Candidate Party Votes
Stuart Ardern Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 466
Timothy Mawby, Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 301
Leslie Puttock Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1431
Peter Sopowski Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 356
Derek Tipp Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1422

Barton

Candidate Party Votes
Goff Beck Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1715
Peter Beck Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 404
Lisa Chatfield Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 560
Alan O' Sullivan Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1666

Bashley

Candidate Party Votes
Roger Dagnall Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 170
Caroline Hexter Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 166
Alan Rice Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 849

Becton

Candidate Party Votes
Judith Baker Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 370
Joan Iles Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 216
Ivor Ledger Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 342
Brenda Vincent Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 220
Christine Ward Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1140
Paul Woods Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1085

Boldre & Sway

Candidate Party Votes
Linda Hollins Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 418
Susan Lewis Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 659
Barry Rickman Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1665
Colin Wise Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1336

Bramshaw, Copythorne North and Minstead

Candidate Party Votes
Jane Woodnutt Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 229
Diane Andrews Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 802

Bransgore & Burley

Candidate Party Votes
Richard Grant Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 536
Ann Hickman Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1789
Peter Kelleher Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 386
John Penwarden Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1539

Brockenhurst & Forest South East

Candidate Party Votes
Allan Hendry Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 654
Maureen Holding Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1693
Rachel Smith Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 638
Frank Vickers Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1471

Buckland

Candidate Party Votes
Ted Jearrad Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 283
Tony Swain Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 624
Stephen Short Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 128

Butts Ash and Dibden Purlieu

Candidate Party Votes
James Binns Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1020
Rebecca Clark Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 972
Iris Smith Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 329
Brian Uglow Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 963
Malcolm Wade Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1055

Dibden and Hythe East

Candidate Party Votes
Christopher Harrison Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1001
Teresa Joof Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 768
Bev Thorne Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 801
Stan Wade Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 963

Downlands & Forest

Candidate Party Votes
Edward Heron Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 901
Janet Richards Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 270
Paul Toynton Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 171

Fawley, Blackfield and Langley

Candidate Party Votes
Alexis McEvoy Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1418
Brenda Smith Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 671
Alex Wade Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 591
Bob Wappet Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1215

Fernhill

Candidate Party Votes
Jill Cleary Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1231
Amy Coakes Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 401
Michael Scott-Johns Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 509
John Ward Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1076

Fordingbridge

Candidate Party Votes
Roxy Bellows Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1124
Tim Denne Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 688
Chris Dennis Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 365
Ann Sevier Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1105
Brian Shemmings Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 295
Miranda Whitehead Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 896

Forest North West

Candidate Party Votes
Bill Dow Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0

Furzedown and Hardley

Candidate Party Votes
Elaine Fordham Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 218
Michael Harris Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 444
Graham Parkes Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 309

Holbury and North Blackfield

Candidate Party Votes
Alan Alvey Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 759
Allan Glass Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 830
David Lord Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 381
Michael Perkins Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 365
Karlton Smith Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 407
David Townsley Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 344

Hordle

Candidate Party Votes
Peter Coakes Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 296
Penny Ellis Lovelace Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1214
Ian Linney Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 752
Margaret Szwaczka Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 406
Andrew Tinsley Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1239

Hythe West and Langdown

Candidate Party Votes
Emmanuel Boateng Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 348
Jo Fowler Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 892
Maureen McLean Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1609
Maureen Robinson Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1128
Brenda Spearing, Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 876

Lymington Town

Candidate Party Votes
Freda Angelou Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 481
Mike Beggs Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 383
Robert Joy Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 276
Elizabeth Lewis Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1473
Steve Moss Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 419
Anna Rostand Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1479

Lyndhurst

Candidate Party Votes
Ken Kershaw Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 127
Mike Reid Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 153
Patricia Wyeth Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 858

Marchwood

Candidate Party Votes
Sue Bennison Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 742
Beverely Golden Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 268
Sean Hill Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 228
Alison Hoare Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1020
Keith Petty Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 455
Rolli Rowlands Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 338

Milford

Candidate Party Votes
Tracey Carruthers Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 492
Melville Kendal Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1802
Michael Pemberton Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1678

Milton

Candidate Party Votes
Paul Chatfield Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 341
Steve Clarke Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1144
Nigel Cox Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 439
Peter Dance Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 307
Steve Davies Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1138
Wyn Davies Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 344

Pennington

Candidate Party Votes
Paul Hickman Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 655
Martina Humber Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 569
Penny Jackman Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 992
Alexander Kilgour Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 877
Sally May Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 264
Lena Samuels Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 265

Ringwood East & Sopley

Candidate Party Votes
Cara Frost-Jones Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 180
Audrey Walker Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 136
Barbara Woodfield Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 756

Ringwood North

Candidate Party Votes
William Catt Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 190
Brian Dash Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 239
Christine Ford Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1329
Peter Harper Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 450
Timothy Rowe Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 392
Michael Thierry Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1174

Ringwood South

Candidate Party Votes
Jeremy Heron Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 980
Steve Rippon-Swaine Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1069
Sally Rose Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 627
Desmond Williams Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 459

Totton Central

Candidate Party Votes
Lotte Bakoji-Hume Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 583
Brian Lucas Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 947
Ronald Scrivens Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 915
Stephen Starr Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 642

Totton East

Candidate Party Votes
Dean Britton Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 879
Nicholas Dawson Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 631
Chris Lagdon Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 783
Bob Menhennet Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 317
Jennifer Ovenden Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 295
Jonathan Sawyer Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 574

Totton North

Candidate Party Votes
George Dart Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 903
Neville Penman Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 902
Jacquie Shaw Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 739
Lorella Weeks Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 668

Totton South

Candidate Party Votes
Helen Field Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 334
David Harrison Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 917
Mel Molyneux Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 734
Michael Southgate Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 778
Alan Weeks Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 703

Totton West

Candidate Party Votes
Di Brooks Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 848
Len Harris Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 557
Kate Lord Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 521
David Russell Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 773

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree