We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Local Elections 2013

Baddesley

Candidate Party Votes
Paul Cadier Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1084
Roger Curtis Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1151
Alan Dowden - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 2150
Viv Mackay Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 306

Bishops Waltham

Candidate Party Votes
Roger Bentote Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1642
Robert Rudge Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 287
Vivienne Young Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1018
Rob Humby - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1992

Bishopstoke and Fair Oak

Candidate Party Votes
Colin Atterbury Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 656
Martin Lyon - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1824
Angela Roling Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1657
Mary Shephard Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 406

Botley and Hedge End

Candidate Party Votes
Ian Bennett Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1263
Andrew Helps Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 294
Rupert Kyrle - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1806
Steve Robinson-Grindey Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1652

Bridgemary

Candidate Party Votes
Patrick Bergin Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 927
Christopher Caffin Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 32
Shaun Cully Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1358
Mike Geddes - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1035
Stephen Pinder Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 117

Brockenhurst

Candidate Party Votes
Nigel Cox Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 977
Brian Curwain Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 222
Allan Hendry Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 423
John Pemberton Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 223
Ken Thornber - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2027

Chandler's Ford

Candidate Party Votes
Beryl Addison Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 238
Joe Cox Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 124
Colin Davidovitz - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1919
James Duguid Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1557
John Edwards Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1073

Dibden and Hythe

Candidate Party Votes
Peter Dance Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 351
Helen Field Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 352
Michael Harris Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1546
Malcolm Wade - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 2323

Eastleigh East

Candidate Party Votes
Angela Cotton Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 138
Chris Gilkes Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 436
Kevin Milburn Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Christian Party 56
Andy Moore - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1609
Michael Read Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 454
Christopher Thomas Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1440

Eastleigh West

Candidate Party Votes
Alan Broadhurst Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1533
Chris Greenwood - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1604
Hopping Hog Official Monster Raving Loony Party 29
Stuart Jebbitt Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 107
Andy Milligan Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 659
James Penders Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 579
Ania Waterman Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 22

Fareham Crofton

Candidate Party Votes
Jim Forrest Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 697
Tim Knight Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1764
Leslie Ricketts Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 188
Christopher Wood - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 2691

Fareham Portchester

Candidate Party Votes
Raymond Ellis Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1145
Roger Price - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 2410
Stuart Rose Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 430
John Vivian Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 325

Fareham Sarisbury

Candidate Party Votes
Angela Carr Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 434
Mary Holliday-Bishop Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 393
Seán Woodward - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1957

Fareham Titchfield

Candidate Party Votes
Jack Englefield Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 917
Sue Hardie Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 255
Geoffrey Hockley - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1602
Michael Prior Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 347

Fareham Town

Candidate Party Votes
James Carr Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 804
David Harrison Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 415
Dilys Harrison Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 470
Bob Ingram Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 2517
Peter Latham - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2802
David Norris Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1933
George Ringrow - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2686
Richard Ryan Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 737
David Whittingham Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 2207
Paul Whittle Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 2028

Fareham Warsash

Candidate Party Votes
Keith Evans - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2041
Miles Grindey Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 216
Craig Lewis Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 161
Andrew Mooney Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 250
David Nightingale Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 731

Fordingbridge

Candidate Party Votes
Edward Heron - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1799
Sidney Rasey Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 920
Janet Richards Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 253
Paul Toynton Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 266
Jane Ward Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 38
Miranda Whitehead Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 604

Hamble

Candidate Party Votes
Keith House - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1941
Elizabeth Lear Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 969
Chris Martin Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1402
Chris Rogers Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 254

Itchen Valley

Candidate Party Votes
Andrew Adams Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 198
Clive Boot Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 707
Lisa Griffiths Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1851
Jackie Porter - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 2908

Lee

Candidate Party Votes
Graham Burgess - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1194
Paul Keeley Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 158
Curtis Sinclair Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 760
Graham Smith Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 118
Jill Whitcher Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 293

Lymington

Candidate Party Votes
Michael Beggs Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 0
Jacqui England - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 1635
Sally May Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 259
Stephen Moss Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 245
Alan O'Sullivan Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1334
Lena Samuels Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 245

Lyndhurst

Candidate Party Votes
Stuart Ardern Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 446
Kenneth Kershaw Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 278
Keith Mans - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1817
Samantha Mawby Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 212
Corrie Williams Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1066

Meon Valley

Candidate Party Votes
Kim Comotto Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 959
Christopher Day Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 574
Roger Huxstep - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2453
David Picton-Jones Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 322

Milford and Hordle

Candidate Party Votes
Amy Coakes Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 306
Wyn Davies Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 320
Ian Linney Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1773
Alan Rice - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2001
Julia Tremain Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 230

New Milton

Candidate Party Votes
Dan Fish Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 222
Caroline Hexter Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 378
Mel Kendal - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2000
Ann Vasilesco Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1640
Alex Wade Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 174

Ringwood

Candidate Party Votes
Peter Harper Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 405
Hugh McGuinness Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 997
Steve Rippon-Swaine - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1426
Sally Rose Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 359

Romsey Extra

Candidate Party Votes
Iain Bell Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1198
Sandra Gidley Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1754
Roy Perry - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1897
Peter Sowerby Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 208

Romsey Town

Candidate Party Votes
Dennis Armstrong Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 912
Mark Cooper - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 2547
Nick Michell Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1224
David Stevens Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 259

South Waterside

Candidate Party Votes
Brian Dash Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 850
Philip Fawkes - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1368
Alexis McEvoy Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1053
Michael Perkins Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 266
Lorella Weeks Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 140

Test Valley Central

Candidate Party Votes
Andrew Gibson - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 3011
Elizabeth Sowerby Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 352
Richard Rowles Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 697
Michael Wigley Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1277

Totton North

Candidate Party Votes
Chris Lagdon - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1026
Neville Penman Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1015
Jacquie Shaw Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 597
Peter Sopowski Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 204
Alan Weeks Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 908

Totton South and Marchwood

Candidate Party Votes
Beverley Golden Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 312
Alan Goodfellow Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 252
David Harrison - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1724
Bob Menhennet Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1000
Dave Russell Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 802

West End and Hedge End Grange Park

Candidate Party Votes
Pete Luffman Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 237
Sarah Lyon Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1261
Paul Redding Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 742
Bruce Tennent - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1520

Winchester Downlands

Candidate Party Votes
Phil Bailey - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 2571
Chris Barton-Briddon Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 850
James Byrnes Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1863
Elaine Fullaway Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 260

Winchester Eastgate

Candidate Party Votes
Dave Boyes Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 32
Brian Collin Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1741
Patrick Davies Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 636
Fiona Mather - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1748
Bradley Monk Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 580
Michael Wilks Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 457

Winchester Southern Parishes

Candidate Party Votes
Vivian Achwal Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 803
John Cooper Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 382
John Henderson Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 687
Sheena King Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 197
Patricia Stallard - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1618

Winchester Westgate

Candidate Party Votes
David Abbott Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 607
Adam Freeman Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 25
James Leppard Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 405
Ian Tait Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1652
Martin Tod - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 2046
Dave Walker-Nix Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 361

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts
  • 1
  • 1