We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Local Elections 2014

Bargate

Candidate Party Votes
Sarah Bogle - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1317
Spencer James Cronwell Bowman Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 809
Joe Cox Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 399
David Stuart Nightingale Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 430
David Rawlinson Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 53

Bassett

Candidate Party Votes
Andrew Phillip Godsell Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 988
Beryl May Harris - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1610
Alan Kebble Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 574
Neil Kelly Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 47
David Whalley Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 410

Bevois

Candidate Party Votes
Adrian Ford Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 236
Derek John Burke - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1834
Andrew Howe Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 96
Khaldi Mahmood Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 446
Ron Meldrum Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 400

Bitterne

Candidate Party Votes
Declan Peter Clune Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 55
Thomas Edward Richard Collier Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 966
David John Fuller Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 963
Simon Jonathan Letts - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1153
Robert William Naish Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 140

Bitterne Park

Candidate Party Votes
Lindsi Bluemel Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 346
Linda Boulton Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 42
Adrian Cook Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 810
Trevor James Cooper Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 908
John Inglis - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1191
Ann MacGillivray Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 110
James Arnold Read Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 291

Coxford

Candidate Party Votes
Peter Graham Galton Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 168
Trevor Glasspool Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 500
Colin Brendan Hingston Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 796
Keith Morrell - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 1654
Brian Norgate Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 724

Freemantle

Candidate Party Votes
Dean Bartram Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 471
Christopher Francis Bluemel Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 449
Mike Marx Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 36
Harry Mitchell Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 214
Jeremy Moulton - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1472
Pat Usher Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1166

Harefield

Candidate Party Votes
Vincent Lawrence Avellino Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 825
John Robert Charles Dennis Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 204
Mohamed Said Mohamud Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 850
Graham O'Reilly Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 70
Royston Matthew Smith - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1915

Millbrook

Candidate Party Votes
Josh Asker Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 47
Tara Bosworth Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 61
Paul Alexander Clarke Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 258
Mike Denness - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1404
David Furnell Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1291
Steven Galton - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1305
Pearline Hingston Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 916
Ricky Lambert Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 137
Daniel Sebastian Payne Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 416
Val Laurent Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1044
Stephen Charles Plumridge Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 216

Peartree

Candidate Party Votes
Eileen Margaret Bowers Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 493
Paul Lewzey - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1474
Phil Snider Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 305
Matthew James Turpin Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1267

Portswood

Candidate Party Votes
Nick Chaffey Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 98
Paul O'Neill - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1147
Cara Anne Sandys Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 508
Lucas Szlek Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 910
Adrian Vinson Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1096

Redbridge

Candidate Party Votes
Charles Daniel-Hobbs Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 804
Cathie McEwing - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1642
Simon David Stokes Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 250
Kieran Alistair Albert Wilson Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 435

Shirley

Candidate Party Votes
Hannah Coombs - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1776
Chris Grace Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1245
Steven Hulbert Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 197
Gary Stuart Laxton Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 32
Nick Ray Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 742
John Charles Thomas Spottiswoode Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 328

Sholing

Candidate Party Votes
James Gilbert Cappleman Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 178
Darren Jonathan Galpin Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 51
Nigel Eustace Lloyd Hecks - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1188
John Robert Gordon Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1147
Phil Wood Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1179

Swaythling

Candidate Party Votes
May Angela Cotton Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 433
Kevin Anthony Hayes Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 129
Frances Mary Murphy Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 825
Bob Painton - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 903
Maureen Dorothy Turner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 437

Woolston

Candidate Party Votes
Sue Atkins Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 119
Colin Anthony Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 212
Caran Chamberlain - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1145
Alex Houghton Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 894
Derek Lascelles Humber Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 946

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts
  • 1
  • 1