Local Elections 2016

Bargate

Candidate Party Votes
Darren Paffey Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1285
Spencer Bowman Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 867
John Easton Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 243
Joe Cox Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 221
Thomas Gravatt Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 137

Bassett

Candidate Party Votes
John Hannides Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1452
Matthew Renyard Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 710
Steven Hulbert Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 356
Jean Romsey Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 291
James Peploe Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 204
David Rawlinson Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 28

Bevois

Candidate Party Votes
Stephen Barnes-Andrews - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1866
Felix Davies Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 319
Rosie Pearce Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 206
Richard Lyons Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 151
Paul Clarke Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 110
Andrew Howe Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 30

Bitterne

Candidate Party Votes
Frances Murphy Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1150
Edward Osmond Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 783
Kim Rose Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 541
Robert Naish Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 132
Jodie Copeland Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 128
Dee Strutt Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 42

Bitterne Park

Candidate Party Votes
Ivan White - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1398
Stephen Fenerty Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1223
Jenny Barnes Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 342
James Read Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 261
Linda Boulton Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 80

Coxford

Candidate Party Votes
Tammy Thomas Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 1379
Sally Spicer Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 924
Joe Lockyer Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 498
Trevor Glasspool Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 396
Victoria Galton Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 113
Ricky Lambert Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 84
Derek Chandler Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 70

Freemantle

Candidate Party Votes
Dave Shields Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1623
Chris Grace Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1063
Brendan Hingston Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 306
Jonathan Martin Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 256
Amy Greenwood Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 178

Harefield

Candidate Party Votes
Peter Baillie Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1525
Val Laurent Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1362
Mary Lloyd Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1054
Daniel Lucas Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 883
Chris Bluemel Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 246
Carol Lloyd Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 204
John Dennis Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 189
Bo Fletcher Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 171
Michael Mawle Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 165
Graham O’Reilly Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 133

Millbrook

Candidate Party Votes
Sarah Taggart Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1517
Steven Galton Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1332
Pearline Hingston Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 442
Graham Galton Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 167
Jonathan Bean Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 152
Peter Wyatt Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 31

Peartree

Candidate Party Votes
Eamonn Keogh - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1655
Marley Guthrie Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1178
Vincent Avellino Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 468
Gemma Mathieson Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 160
Eileen Bowers Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 128
Mike Marx Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 21

Portswood

Candidate Party Votes
John Savage Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1106
Linda Norris Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 851
Adrian Ford Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 823
Kieren Brown Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 313
Molly Chandler Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 180
Nick Chaffey Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 34

Redbridge

Candidate Party Votes
Lee Whitbread Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1412
Steve McKinnon Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 590
Preshan Jeevaratnam Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 437
Denise Wyatt Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 413
Simon Stokes Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 101
Richard James Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 76

Shirley

Candidate Party Votes
Mark Chaloner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1931
Matt Turpin Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1142
Nicholas Ray Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 421
Peter Galton Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 253
David Fletcher Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 229
John Spottiswoode Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 198

Sholing

Candidate Party Votes
James Baillie - Winner Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1445
Dan Jeffery Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1286
Derek Humber Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 556
Nicholas Ford Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 120
Kenneth Darke Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 110
Declan Clune Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 50

Swaythling

Candidate Party Votes
Sharon Mintoff Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1145
Harmeet Brar Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 693
Angela Cotton Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 241
Jules Poulain Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 205
Kev Hayes Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 102

Woolston

Candidate Party Votes
Sue Blatchford Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1407
Christopher Hammond Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1279
Alex Fiuza Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 695
Joe Spencer Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 667
Colin Bleach Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 269
Sue Atkins Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 213
Katherine Barbour Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 213
Ron Meldrum Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 140
Graham Henry Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 125
Keith Reed Daily Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 123

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts
  • 1
  • 1